Knights of Kaleva Convention Photo - Large Picture
Home » Community » Finnish American Archive and Museum » Knights of Kaleva Convention Photo » Knights of Kaleva Convention Photo - Large Picture

Please enter a search term to begin your search.

  Knights of Kaleva Convention

  Ishpeming, Mich.

  August 22-26, 1910

 

 

 

  Photo by Childs Art Gallery

Higher resolution scan of this photograph available from the Finnish American Historical Archive and Museum.  Please contact the Archivist for more information.


1st row
(back): William. Laine, Nagaunee, Mich.; Matti Ruutila, Laurium, Mich.; Abel Niemi, Ishpeming, Mich.; Joonas F. Luoma, Ishpeming, Mich.

2nd row: Anshelm lahti, Gilbert, Minn.; Jukka Härmänmaa, Crystal Falls, Mich.; Saul Lukkonen, South Range, Mich.; Antti Hiltunen, Duluth, Minn.; Erik Säätelä, Butte, Mont.; Matti Erkkilä, Red Lodge, Mont.; John Nurmi, Ishpeming, Mich.; Adrian Luhtanen, Ely, Minn.; L.E. Kaukonen, Hancock, Mich.; John Ollila, Negaunee, Mich.; K.V. Mäntylä, Ishpeming, Mich.; H. Jukkola, Fort Bragg, Cal.; John Ranta, Elwood, Ind.; Jacob Kaminen, Ishpeming, Mich.; Gust Karvonen, Mohawk, Mich.; E.W. Kruka, Painesdale, Mich.

3rd row: John Palo, Carbonado, Wash.; John Tikkuri, Eveleth, Minn.; Peter Ruotsi, Gilbert, Minn.; A. Hannula, Fitchburg, Mass.; Otto Salo, Carbonado, Wash.; K. Oscar Williams, Rockland, Mich.; John Björklund, Rockland, Mich.; J.A. Penttilä, Crystal Falls, Mich.; H.W. Elson, Ishpeming, Mich.; I. Luopa, Amasa, Mich.; John Salmen, Monessen, Pa.; Henry Särkelä, Cloquet, Minn.; Jacob Pollari, Diamondville, Wyo.; Mikko Syttä, Ishpeming, Mich.; Matti Mattson, Hancock, Mich.; K.V. Lauttamus, Monessen, Penn.

4th row: Hjalmar Mäkilä, Crystal Falls, Mich.; Samuel Tallbacka, Ishpeming, Mich.; E.E. Tuppa, Waukegan, Ill.; J. Emil Seppälä, DeKalb, Ill.; Werner Nikander, Ontonagon, Mich.; Aug. Riutala, Ironwood, Mich.; E. Harso, Ironwood, Mich.; Jacob Kallunki, Laurium, Mich.; Niilo Killinen, Fairport, Ohio; Wm. Williamson, Painesdale, Mich.; Jaakko Erkkilä, Trimountain, Mich.; Henry Eskola, South Range, Mich.; John G. Helli, Ironwood, Mich.; Emil Suomu, Eveleth, Minn.; Kalle Lampi, Butte, Mont.; Antti Taurianen, Mohawk, Mich.; Elias Nikkinen, Crystal Falls, Mich.; Hans P. Lankinen, Mass, Mich.;

5th row (front row): Jussi Jääskeläinen, Mohawk, Mich.; Mikko Halonen, South Range, Mich.; Kalle Tolonen, Houghton, Mich.; Carl H. Salminen, Red Lodge, Mont.; E. Autio, Ely, Minn.; Mikko Jokisalo, Red Lodge, Mont.; John Stone, Belt, Mont.; V.H. Gran, Duluth, Minn.; Elias Niemi, Amasa, Mich.; Jacob P. Niemi, Ishpeming, Mich.; Matt Lumio, Hancock, Mich.; John A. Mattinen, Cloquet, Minn.; Alfred Laakso, DeKalb, Ill.